Crest Hill Real Estate

Crest Hill - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Crest Hill: $301,200 / County Avg $514,100

59%

Avg Taxes in Crest Hill: $5,200 / County Avg $8,900

58%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Crest Hill: 1,406 / County Avg 2,419

58%

Avg Price per/sqft in Crest Hill:$214 / County Avg $213

101%

Avg Walkscore in Crest Hill: 47 / County Avg 30

158%

Avg Year Built in Crest Hill: 1982 / County Avg 1994

99%

Avg Days on Website in Crest Hill: 27 / County Avg 49

55%

Crest Hill Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Crest Hill IL
Crest Hill